Title: Audio Widget
Author: Sina Yazdi
Published: <strong>26 rugsėjo, 2016</strong>
Last modified: 8 spalio, 2016

---

Ieškoti įskiepiuose

Šis įskiepis **nebuvo išbandytas su 3 vėliausiomis WordPress versijomis**. Jis tikriausiai
nėra prižiūrimas ir palaikomas, todėl gali neveikti su naujausiomis WordPress versijomis.

![](https://ps.w.org/audio-widget/assets/icon-128x128.png?rev=1563206)

# Audio Widget

 Autorius [Sina Yazdi](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sinayazdi/)

[Parsisiųsti](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/audio-widget.0.1.zip)

 * [Informacija](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/#description)
 * [Atsiliepimai](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/#reviews)
 *  [Diegimas](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/#installation)
 * [Kūrimas](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/#developers)

 [Pagalba](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/)

## Aprašymas

Add Audio to your WordPress website with **Audio widget** Simply. **Audio widget**
uses WordPress media manager to add audio and poster to your sidebar. So it’s clean
and user friendly.

Also You can add these options to your audio:

 * write a **Title** for your Audio;
 * You can add an **image Poster** to your Audio, so you keep the viewer’s attention;
 * You can write an **audio Description** If you want;
 * You can **Link** your **audio title and image** to the other pages and open them
   in the same or new windows.
 * You can **add Controls** to your audio, so your website’s viewers can play, pause,
   seek and download your audio.

Do you want more options?

 * You can **loop** your audio;
 * You can choose to **autoplay** it, when your website is loaded.
 * And **preload** your audio. It Means your audio will be loaded with your website
   at the same time.

And more …

I will support you in the support section of **Audio widget** plugin.

What are you waiting for?

Download **Audio widget** now and join with other website managers to surprise your
website’s viewers.

## Ekrano nuotraukos

[⌊audio widget admin screenshot.⌉⌊audio widget admin screenshot.⌉[

audio widget admin screenshot.

## Diegimas

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/audio-widget` directory, or
    install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the Audio Widget through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress
 3. Go to Appearance > Widget and use Audio Widget

## DUK

if you expect a lot of audio widget. And you want more options to be added to this
plugin. Contact me from [Audio Widget Support](http://sinayazdi.com/support/#audio_widget)
page.

If you have any problem with audio widget and you need support Contact me from [Audio Widget Support](http://sinayazdi.com/support/#audio_widget)
page.

I carefully listen to you. And I will consider your views when I update **Audio 
widget** to the next version.

If you Like **Audio widget** please Review.

Thank you.

  Installation Instructions

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/audio-widget` directory, or
    install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the Audio Widget through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress
 3. Go to Appearance > Widget and use Audio Widget

## Atsiliepimai

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/df7edb6fadd7d083dd669e690dc39eff113e7696bf74b1e4606effb859f7f631?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[very useful tool](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/very-useful-tool-13/)󠁿

 [robinsonmark1980](https://profiles.wordpress.org/robinsonmark1980/) 22 spalio,
2016

very useful plugin for infopreneurs. packaged good. perfect. and originally true.
cheer!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/1e2151e71eb069a3ef83ba7f2b257be06d62763c132bcc768291c509770e42df?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Good Job](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/good-job-147/)󠁿

 [xinzhao78](https://profiles.wordpress.org/xinzhao78/) 17 spalio, 2016

Hi That’s Smart. I’m waiting for adding more features to This plugin in next version.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/362de034baaf7c6f1b7e311a013b849314749f7eb2d384ef56d4a2d62353eaf9?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Helpful Audio plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/a-simple-and-helpful-plugin/)󠁿

 [saharkarimi](https://profiles.wordpress.org/saharkarimi/) 8 spalio, 2016

I needed a plugin that I can add my welcome audio to my Home page. I search and 
see your plugin. that’s great and simple. thanks for your helpful plugin.

 [ Perskaityti visus atsiliepimus (3) ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/)

## Programuotojai ir komandos nariai

“Audio Widget” yra atviro kodo programa. Prie jos sukūrimo prisidėję žmonės surašyti
toliau.

Autoriai

 *   [ Sina Yazdi ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sinayazdi/)

[Išverskite “Audio Widget” į savo kalbą.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/audio-widget)

### Domina programavimas?

[Peržiūrėkite kodą](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/audio-widget/), naršykite
[SVN repozitorijoje](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/audio-widget/), arba užsiprenumeruokite
[kodo pakeitimų žurnalą](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/audio-widget/) per
[RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/audio-widget/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Pakeitimų istorija

#### 0.1

 * First Beta release

## Metainformacija

 *  Version **0.1**
 *  Atnaujinta **prieš 10 metų**
 *  Aktyvių instaliacijų **100+**
 *  WordPress versija ** 3.7.0 ar naujesnė **
 *  Ištestuota iki **4.7.33**
 *  Kalba
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/)
 * Žymos
 * [audio](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/audio/)[audio widget](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/audio-widget/)
   [podcast](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/podcast/)[sidebar](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/sidebar/)
   [widget](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/widget/)
 *  [Daugiau](https://lt.wordpress.org/plugins/audio-widget/advanced/)

## Įvertinimai

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  3 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/reviews/)

## Autoriai

 *   [ Sina Yazdi ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/sinayazdi/)

## Pagalba

Turite pastabų? Reikia pagalbos?

 [Peržiūrėti pagalbos forumą](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/audio-widget/)

## Paremkite

Galbūt norite padėti plėtoti šį įskiepį?

 [ Paremti įskiepio kūrimą ](http://sinayazdi.com/donate/)